Apartamentos Casa Gemma

Main amenities

  • 75 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds

Location

    Situated 3.2 km from Sant Pau de Mont, the 2-bedroom Apartamentos Casa Gemma Vielha provides access to numerous tourist attractions in the area. This holiday home can host up to 4 guests, offering the opportunity to enjoy a terrace.

    Mair de Diu des Nheus is nestled about 10 minutes by car from the 1-bathroom villa, and the Church of Saint Michael is around 25 minutes' walk away. Apartamentos Casa Gemma is a good starting point for Vielha's sports attractions, including the Ice Palace, which is 2.5 km away.

    Mountain views can be enjoyed from this Vielha accommodation.

    Guests can dine in a kitchenette, as well as a dining area, provided at the property. There is also an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware available in the kitchen. Apartamentos Casa Gemma is approximately a 25-minute walk from El txoko del vaskito, offering dishes of Spanish cuisine. Vielha Sapporo bus stop is located 800 metres away, allowing you to discover Vielha.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 18:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 10:00 until 11:00
    Licence numberHUTVA-000116
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.
    • There are no cots provided in a room.

    Room Options at Apartamentos Casa Gemma Vielha

    Mountain views can be enjoyed from this Vielha accommodation.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Apartamentos Casa Gemma Vielha Nature photo Apartamentos Casa Gemma Vielha Exterior photo Apartamentos Casa Gemma Vielha Exterior photo Apartamentos Casa Gemma Vielha Exterior photo Apartamentos Casa Gemma Vielha Amenities photo Apartamentos Casa Gemma Vielha Exterior photo Apartamentos Casa Gemma Vielha Exterior photo Apartamentos Casa Gemma Vielha Beds photo Apartamentos Casa Gemma Vielha Exterior photo Apartamentos Casa Gemma Vielha Nature photo
    Apartment Mountain View

    Size: 75 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Apartamentos Casa Gemma Vielha

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Apartamentos Casa Gemma Vielha

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Spain

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does Apartamentos Casa Gemma have a kitchen?
      Yes, an equipped kitchen, along with a fridge, a toaster, and a stovetop, is available at Apartamentos Casa Gemma.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Apartamentos Casa Gemma?
      Staying at Apartamentos Casa Gemma, you shouldn't miss Vielha's main landmarks, including Iglesia de San Martin de Gausach Church located around 20 minutes' walk away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Apartamentos Casa Gemma Vielha